St Francis College MEL

Fixtures

(Round 2)
1:15 pm
Year 9 Boys Australian Rules Div 2
Thomas Carr College

Thomas Carr vs St Francis College MEL

(Round 2)
10:30 am
Year 10 AFL Div 1 POOL B
Oval 1

St Francis College MEL vs Salesian

(Round 3)
11:30 am
Year 10 AFL Div 1 POOL B
Oval 1

St Monica’s vs St Francis College MEL

(Round 3)
1:15 pm
Year 9 Boys Australian Rules Div 2
Penola College, Broadmeadows

Penola vs St Francis College MEL

(Round 1)
9:30 am
Inter Girls Australian Rules Div 2
Oval 2

Caroline Chisholm vs St Francis College MEL

(Round 2)
10:15 am
Inter Girls Australian Rules Div 2
Oval 2

St Francis College MEL vs Antonine

(Round 3)
11:00 am
Inter Girls Australian Rules Div 2
Oval 2

St Francis College MEL vs Kolbe

(Round 5)
12:30 pm
Inter Girls Australian Rules Div 2
Oval 2

St Francis College MEL vs Thomas Carr

(Round 6)
1:15 pm
Year 9 Boys Australian Rules Div 2
Arnold’s Creek Recreation Reserve

St Francis College MEL vs Penola

(Round 7)
1:15 pm
Year 9 Boys Australian Rules Div 2
Arnold’s Creek Recreation Reserve

St Francis College MEL vs Thomas Carr

Results

(Round 3)
757
Year 8 Boys Division 2 – POOL A
Galvin Park Oval 2

St Francis College MEL vs Caroline Chisholm

(Round 2)
2522
Year 8 Boys Division 2 – POOL A
Galvin Park Oval 1

St Francis College MEL vs CRC North Keilor

(Round 1)
441
Year 8 Boys Division 2 – POOL A
Galvin Park Oval 1

Emmanuel vs St Francis College MEL

(Round 7)
14136
Year 7 Boys Australian Rules Div 1
Arnold’s Creek Recreation Reserve

St Francis College MEL vs Salesian

(Round 6)
30105
Year 7 Boys Australian Rules Div 1
Arnold’s Creek Recreation Reserve

St Francis College MEL vs Marymede – SM

(Round 5)
1450
Australian Rules Football Girls – DIV 2
Thomas Carr College

Thomas Carr vs St Francis College MEL

(Round 5)
8655
Australian Rules Football Boys – DIV 2
Arnold’s Creek Recreation Reserve

St Francis College MEL vs Thomas Carr

(Round 5)
600
Year 7 Boys Australian Rules Div 1
MacKillop College, Werribee

MacKillop vs St Francis College MEL

(Round 3)
639
Junior Girls Div 2 Round Robin POOL B
Galvin Park Oval 1

Marymede – DOR vs St Francis College MEL

(Round 2)
1352
Junior Girls Div 2 Round Robin POOL B
Galvin Park Oval 1

Antonine vs St Francis College MEL

(Round 1)
048
Junior Girls Div 2 Round Robin POOL B
Galvin Park Oval 2

St Francis College MEL vs Penola

(Round 4)
2723
Year 7 Boys Australian Rules Div 1
CRC Caroline Springs College Oval

CRC Caroline Springs vs St Francis College MEL

(Round 4)
3037
Australian Rules Football Girls – DIV 2
Arnold’s Creek Recreation Reserve

St Francis College MEL vs Antonine

(Round 4)
4069
Australian Rules Football Boys – DIV 2
Highgate Reserve, Craigieburn

Kolbe vs St Francis College MEL

(Round 3)
5378
Year 7 Boys Australian Rules Div 1
Arnold’s Creek Recreation Reserve

St Francis College MEL vs Emmanuel

(Round 3)
670
Australian Rules Football Girls – DIV 2
Marymede Catholic College

Marymede – SM vs St Francis College MEL

(Round 3)
22110
Australian Rules Football Boys – DIV 2
Arnold’s Creek Recreation Reserve

St Francis College MEL vs Emmanuel

(Round 2)
710
Australian Rules Football Girls – DIV 2
Penola Catholic College, Broadmeadows

Penola vs St Francis College MEL

(Round 2)
60101
Australian Rules Football Boys – DIV 2
Arnold’s Creek Recreation Reserve

St Francis College MEL vs Penola

(Round 2)
4974
Year 7 Boys Australian Rules Div 1
Arnold’s Creek Recreation Reserve

St Francis College MEL vs St Monica’s

(Round 1)
4349
Year 7 Boys Australian Rules Div 1
JP Fawkner Reserve, East Oval, Oak Park

Penola vs St Francis College MEL

(Round 1)
6554
Australian Rules Football Boys – DIV 2
Skinner Reserve, Braybrook

Caroline Chisholm vs St Francis College MEL

(Round 7)
6126
Year 9 Boys Australian Rules Div 1
Mackillop College

MacKillop vs St Francis College MEL

(Round 6)
1048
Year 9 Boys Australian Rules Div 1
Arnold’s Creek Recreation Reserve

St Francis College MEL vs Emmanuel

(Round 5)
1089
Year 9 Boys Australian Rules Div 1
Salesian College

Salesian vs St Francis College MEL

(Round 4)
060
Year 9 Boys Australian Rules Div 1
CRC Caroline Springs

CRC Caroline Springs vs St Francis College MEL

(Round 2)
1352
Year 9 Boys Australian Rules Div 1
Arnold’s Creek Recreation Reserve

St Francis College MEL vs St Monica’s

(Round 1)
5535
Year 9 Boys Australian Rules Div 1
Arnold’s Creek Recreation Reserve

St Francis College MEL vs Marymede

(Consolation Final)
481
Year 8 Boys Division 2 GF
South Oval 2

St Francis College MEL v Antonine

(Grand Final)
4757
Australian Rules Football Boys DIV 2 GRAND FINAL
Green Gully Reserve

St Francis College MEL v Antonine

(Round 3)
239
Year 8 Boys Division 2 – POOL B
South Oval 2

Caroline Chisholm vs St Francis College MEL

(Round 2)
1314
Year 8 Boys Division 2 – POOL B
South Oval 2

St Francis College MEL vs Penola

(Round 7)
30143
Year 7 Boys Australian Rules Div 1
Arnold’s Creek Recreation Reserve

St Francis College MEL vs CRC Caroline Springs

(Round 5)
0112
Australian Rules Football Girls – DIV 1
Arnold’s Creek Recreation Reserve

St Francis College MEL vs Salesian

(Round 5)
7923
Australian Rules Football Boys – DIV 2
Arnold’s Creek Recreation Reserve

St Francis College MEL vs Kolbe

(Round 6)
391
Year 7 Boys Australian Rules Div 1
Marymede College – oval

Marymede vs St Francis College MEL

(Round 3)
223
Junior Girls Div 2 Round Robin POOL A
Wyndham Vale South Oval 2

St Francis College MEL vs Marymede

(Round 2)
236
Junior Girls Div 2 Round Robin POOL A
Wyndham Vale South Oval 1

St Francis College MEL vs Caroline Chisholm

(Round 1)
141
Junior Girls Div 2 Round Robin POOL A
Wyndham Vale South Oval 1

CRC Caroline Springs vs St Francis College MEL

(Round 5)
9114
Year 7 Boys Australian Rules Div 1
Arnold’s Creek Recreation Reserve

St Francis College MEL vs MacKillop

(Round 4)
600
Australian Rules Football Girls – DIV 1
Featherbrook Oval, Point Cook

Emmanuel vs St Francis College MEL

(Round 4)
6266
Australian Rules Football Boys – DIV 2
Thomas Carr College

Thomas Carr vs St Francis College MEL

(Round 3)
12102
Australian Rules Football Girls – DIV 1
Green Gully Reserve

St Francis College MEL vs CRC Sydenham

(Round 4)
1046
Year 7 Boys Australian Rules Div 1
Salesian College – oval

Salesian vs St Francis College MEL

(Round 3)
4921
Australian Rules Football Boys – DIV 2
Arnold’s Creek Recreation Reserve

St Francis College MEL vs Caroline Chisholm

(Round 2)
7329
Australian Rules Football Girls – DIV 1
Mackillop College

MacKillop vs St Francis College MEL

(Round 2)
4456
Australian Rules Football Boys – DIV 2
Penola Broadmeadows

Penola vs St Francis College MEL

(Round 3)
7734
Year 7 Boys Australian Rules Div 1
Featherbrook Oval, Point Cook

Emmanuel vs St Francis College MEL

(Round 1)
750
Australian Rules Football Girls – DIV 1
LaTrobe University, Bundoora

St Monica’s vs St Francis College MEL

(Round 2)
4517
Year 7 Boys Australian Rules Div 1
LaTrobe University, Bundoora

St Monica’s vs St Francis College MEL

(Round 1)
10456
Australian Rules Football Boys – DIV 2
Arnold’s Creek Recreation Reserve

St Francis College MEL vs Antonine

Leagues
Australian Rules Football Boys – DIV 2, Australian Rules Football Girls – DIV 2, Inter Girls Australian Rules Div 2, Junior Girls Div 2 Round Robin POOL B, Year 10 AFL Div 1 POOL B, Year 10 Boys AFL Div 1 Finals, Year 7 Boys Australian Rules Div 1, Year 7 Division 1 Aust Rules Finals, Year 8 Boys Division 2 – POOL A, Year 9 Boys Australian Rules Div 2
Seasons
2012, 2023, 2024

In:

Year 8 Boys Division 1 - POOL A